header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 22/09/2019

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar16.222816.3521
Euro17.872718.0184
Pound Sterling20.242920.4123
Canadian Dollar12.234412.3356
Danish Krone2.39312.4128
Norwegian Krone1.79041.8055
Swedish Krona1.67241.6862
Swiss Franc16.370216.5056
Japanese Yen 10015.079815.2042
Saudi Riyal4.32454.3597
Kuwaiti Dinar53.391053.8429
UAE Dirham4.41674.4520
Australian Dollar10.979611.0704
Bahraini Dinar43.014343.3984
Omani Riyal42.128542.4796
Qatari Riyal4.45444.4905
Jordanian Dinar22.833023.1125
Chinese Yuan2.28742.3061