header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 14/07/2020

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.890116.0208
Euro18.071918.2269
Pound Sterling19.904020.0741
Canadian Dollar11.668511.7679
Danish Krone2.42782.4479
Norwegian Krone1.68711.7021
Swedish Krona1.73941.7540
Swiss Franc16.904417.0507
Japanese Yen 10014.798014.9239
Saudi Riyal4.23624.2715
Kuwaiti Dinar51.603152.1290
UAE Dirham4.32564.3620
Australian Dollar11.061111.1553
Bahraini Dinar42.143342.4955
Omani Riyal41.267741.6179
Qatari Riyal4.36304.4013
Jordanian Dinar22.380522.6283
Chinese Yuan2.26482.2836