header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 03/08/2021

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.638915.7670
Euro18.596318.7501
Pound Sterling21.785121.9697
Canadian Dollar12.505212.6115
Danish Krone2.50012.5210
Norwegian Krone1.78481.8002
Swedish Krona1.82251.8381
Swiss Franc17.317017.4664
Japanese Yen 10014.324014.4426
Saudi Riyal4.17014.2044
Kuwaiti Dinar52.008552.5706
UAE Dirham4.25724.2929
Australian Dollar11.568111.6660
Bahraini Dinar41.480441.8255
Omani Riyal40.616440.9542
Qatari Riyal4.29414.3316
Jordanian Dinar22.026722.2697
Chinese Yuan2.41952.4395