header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 11/05/2021

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.618215.7451
Euro18.993319.1540
Pound Sterling22.079522.2652
Canadian Dollar12.903413.0125
Danish Krone2.55452.5756
Norwegian Krone1.89531.9116
Swedish Krona1.87811.8941
Swiss Franc17.303617.4519
Japanese Yen 10014.366914.4849
Saudi Riyal4.16444.1985
Kuwaiti Dinar51.905152.3442
UAE Dirham4.25164.2870
Australian Dollar12.255612.3584
Bahraini Dinar41.427741.7698
Omani Riyal40.566941.0030
Qatari Riyal4.28844.3256
Jordanian Dinar21.997522.2389
Chinese Yuan2.43122.4513