header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 24/09/2020

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.696915.8267
Euro18.274418.4302
Pound Sterling20.001020.1743
Canadian Dollar11.715011.8154
Danish Krone2.45522.4756
Norwegian Krone1.64311.6577
Swedish Krona1.72661.7416
Swiss Franc16.951317.1062
Japanese Yen 10014.892715.0187
Saudi Riyal4.18504.2198
Kuwaiti Dinar51.178451.7026
UAE Dirham4.27304.3092
Australian Dollar11.034911.1341
Bahraini Dinar41.602242.0542
Omani Riyal40.767041.1104
Qatari Riyal4.31004.3480
Jordanian Dinar22.108322.3541
Chinese Yuan2.29712.3171