header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 02/12/2020

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.603515.7264
Euro18.800618.9550
Pound Sterling20.783820.9554
Canadian Dollar12.040612.1392
Danish Krone2.52572.5457
Norwegian Krone1.75971.7743
Swedish Krona1.82991.8449
Swiss Franc17.352617.4990
Japanese Yen 10014.895915.0175
Saudi Riyal4.16004.1930
Kuwaiti Dinar51.138851.6736
UAE Dirham4.24764.2818
Australian Dollar11.485711.5777
Bahraini Dinar41.363341.7233
Omani Riyal40.521140.8593
Qatari Riyal4.28434.3204
Jordanian Dinar21.979822.2186
Chinese Yuan2.37692.3968