header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 01/04/2020

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.687015.8176
Euro17.155317.3044
Pound Sterling19.408019.5758
Canadian Dollar11.027811.1227
Danish Krone2.29862.3184
Norwegian Krone1.50761.5205
Swedish Krona1.56791.5822
Swiss Franc16.234116.3760
Japanese Yen 10014.592614.7154
Saudi Riyal4.16544.2023
Kuwaiti Dinar50.070350.5838
UAE Dirham4.27034.3067
Australian Dollar9.52209.6044
Bahraini Dinar41.599141.9564
Omani Riyal40.713841.0846
Qatari Riyal4.30734.3455
Jordanian Dinar22.094422.3412
Chinese Yuan2.20872.2299