header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 11/12/2019

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar16.085216.2032
Euro17.817517.9547
Pound Sterling21.139121.3007
Canadian Dollar12.149812.2427
Danish Krone2.38462.4024
Norwegian Krone1.75531.7689
Swedish Krona1.70391.7172
Swiss Franc16.323516.4499
Japanese Yen 10014.796414.9063
Saudi Riyal4.28904.3210
Kuwaiti Dinar52.971053.3771
UAE Dirham4.37914.4115
Australian Dollar10.995811.0781
Bahraini Dinar42.657242.9781
Omani Riyal41.777542.0894
Qatari Riyal4.41664.4514
Jordanian Dinar22.639222.8729
Chinese Yuan2.28482.3018