header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 07/12/2022

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar24.575924.6625
Euro25.785025.8808
Pound Sterling29.854829.9699
Canadian Dollar17.958318.0281
Danish Krone3.46613.4788
Norwegian Krone2.44372.4529
Swedish Krona2.36052.3695
Swiss Franc26.069726.1727
Japanese Yen 10017.859117.9285
Saudi Riyal6.53486.5595
Kuwaiti Dinar80.025780.3339
UAE Dirham6.69086.7149
Australian Dollar16.402016.4647
Bahraini Dinar65.179465.4178
Omani Riyal63.826964.0584
Qatari Riyal6.70016.7754
Jordanian Dinar34.613934.8095
Chinese Yuan3.52013.5351