header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 02/03/2021

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.630515.7626
Euro18.802018.9655
Pound Sterling21.764021.9541
Canadian Dollar12.353212.4615
Danish Krone2.52852.5508
Norwegian Krone1.83731.8537
Swedish Krona1.85461.8711
Swiss Franc17.034217.1874
Japanese Yen 10014.617514.7452
Saudi Riyal4.16714.2026
Kuwaiti Dinar51.562152.1008
UAE Dirham4.25494.2917
Australian Dollar12.193412.2995
Bahraini Dinar41.402141.8472
Omani Riyal40.598841.0484
Qatari Riyal4.29174.3304
Jordanian Dinar22.014822.2635
Chinese Yuan2.41532.4362