header

Official Exchange Rates

CBE Official Exchange rates and prices are expressed in pounds. 

Rates for Date: 20/10/2021

CurrencyBuySell
US Dollar15.649115.7780
Euro18.185818.3420
Pound Sterling21.501921.6869
Canadian Dollar12.668312.7768
Danish Krone2.44412.4650
Norwegian Krone1.86511.8814
Swedish Krona1.81591.8315
Swiss Franc16.928917.0758
Japanese Yen 10013.678113.7956
Saudi Riyal4.17214.2067
Kuwaiti Dinar51.809652.3718
UAE Dirham4.26004.2959
Australian Dollar11.707111.8067
Bahraini Dinar41.507341.8527
Omani Riyal40.647041.0886
Qatari Riyal4.29634.3327
Jordanian Dinar22.041022.2854
Chinese Yuan2.44732.4677